Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darlington, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darlington, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darlington, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6287,226
ChlefAlgeria 7,1344,433
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5564,695
CeresArgentina 7,3974,597
ChamicalArgentina 7,3474,566
ChepesArgentina 7,4464,627
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0085,598
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6614,761
CórdobaArgentina 7,4954,657
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5044,663
CorrientesArgentina 7,2334,495
CairnsAustralia 15,0939,379
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5849,684
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33211,391
CedunaAustralia 16,89810,500
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5419,658
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7839,808
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7749,802
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1379,406
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0739,367
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,15110,658
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6398,475
CharnocksBarbados 3,1431,953
CotonouBenin 8,9015,531
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3904,592
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5344,682
CabroboBrazil 6,4043,980
CaceresBrazil 6,0863,782
CaetiteBrazil 6,6774,149
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5434,066
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6644,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1244,427
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3184,548
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2003,853
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0544,384
CaparaoBrazil 7,3154,545
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7224,177
CaratingaBrazil 7,2324,494
CaravelasBrazil 7,2194,486
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6084,106
CarolinaBrazil 5,7613,580
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3024,538
CataguasesBrazil 7,3484,566
CatalaoBrazil 6,7574,199
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9914,345
CaxiasBrazil 5,8103,610
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6884,778
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4494,007
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3344,557
ChapecoBrazil 7,4234,613
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7453,570
CipoBrazil 6,6824,152
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7373,565
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0874,404
CordeiroBrazil 7,4274,615
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4924,034
CorumbaBrazil 6,4063,981
CoximBrazil 6,4594,014
CrateusBrazil 6,0243,743
CuiabaBrazil 6,1013,791
CuritibaBrazil 7,3984,597
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3002,051
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1582,584
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7782,347
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8712,406
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0521,897
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7892,976
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4642,774
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7881,733
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4852,166
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7541,090
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8781,167
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9251,196
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9281,198
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0562,521
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8441,146
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2972,049
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1561,340
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4581,528
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8961,800
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6282,876
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0652,526
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2342,010
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,574978
Comox, BcCanada 4,0102,492
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9972,484
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3162,061
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1791,976
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3662,091
ChicoChile 9,0485,622
ChillanChile 7,9414,934
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9524,941
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9514,319
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9275,547
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7714,829
ChangchunChina 10,9406,798
ChangduChina 12,7147,901
ChangshaChina 12,9168,026
ChengduChina 12,7597,929
ChongqingChina 12,8727,999
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0431,891
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6974,783
CamagueyCuba 1,464910
CasablancaCuba 1,277794
ChebCzech Republic 7,2974,534
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0514,381
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9201,193
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9531,213
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9611,219
CanarEcuador 4,1162,557
CairoEgypt 9,8506,121
CaenFrance 6,4714,021
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7084,168
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3442,699
CocobeachGabon 9,8976,150
CologneGermany 6,9054,291
ChiosGreece 8,9035,532
CorfuGreece 8,3805,208
ConakryGuinea 7,2374,497
CatacamasHonduras 2,2571,403
CholutecaHonduras 2,4611,530
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3348,907
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3188,276
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3188,276
ChahbaharIran 12,1757,566
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7823,593
ClonesIreland 5,8893,659
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8093,610
CorkIreland 5,8483,634
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8493,635
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5954,720
CameriItaly 7,2584,510
CampobassoItaly 7,8884,902
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6094,729
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6374,746
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5244,676
Cape MeleItaly 7,2964,534
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0204,983
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1485,063
CerviaItaly 7,5784,709
CiampinoItaly 7,7254,800
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4674,640
Cisa PassItaly 7,3984,597
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6584,759
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4504,630
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1985,094
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2115,102
ChibaJapan 11,1896,953
ChichibuJapan 11,2026,961
ChichijimaJapan 11,8647,373
ChoshiJapan 11,1406,922
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8786,138
ChilekaMalawi 13,2458,230
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0248,093
ChitipaMalawi 12,7337,912
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5571,589
ComitanMexico 2,3631,469
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8627,992
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7266,665
ChoirMongolia 10,9836,825
CasablancaMorocco 6,5044,041
ChindeMozambique 13,5458,417
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5689,053
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0828,751
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7818,564
CondegaNicaragua 2,4351,513
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1069,387
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9727,439
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4807,134
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6437,235
ChhorPakistan 12,6207,842
ChitralPakistan 11,6657,249
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1824,463
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8604,263
CajamarcaPeru 4,6262,875
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5252,812
ChiclayoPeru 4,5852,849
ChimbotePeru 4,8483,013
CuzcoPeru 5,4013,356
CzestochowaPoland 7,6814,773
CoimbraPortugal 6,1813,841
CalafatRomania 8,3245,172
CeahlauRomania 8,3285,175
ClujRomania 8,1945,092
ConstantaRomania 8,6815,395
CraiovaRomania 8,3655,198
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5404,685
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3595,194
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6124,730
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8364,248
Cape UelenRussia 6,5414,065
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1326,296
CaraRussia 9,7156,037
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7455,434
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3414,562
ChitaRussia 10,3156,410
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3066,404
CokurdahRussia 7,7324,805
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6015,966
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7487,921
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1106,904
CaceresSpain 6,3743,961
CadizSpain 6,4934,035
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5884,094
CordobaSpain 6,5594,076
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9489,289
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4238,962
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7789,183
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0968,759
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9658,678
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6999,134
ChumphonThailand 15,0169,331
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8035,471
CorumTurkey 9,3405,804
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0176,846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2727,004
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2033,854
CernovcyUkraine 8,2415,121
ChernigovUkraine 8,3505,189
CarrascoUruguay 8,0945,030
ColoniaUruguay 8,0004,971
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3901,485
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 885550
Cambridge, MdUsa 613381
Camden, ScUsa 11571
Canton, NyUsa 1,245773
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7581,093
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 405252
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7011,057
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,038645
Casper, WyUsa 2,4791,541
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8352,383
Chambersburg, PaUsa 641398
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 190118
Charles City, IaUsa 1,480920
Charleston (city), ScUsa 178111
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 173108
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 462287
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12980
Charlottesville, VaUsa 429266
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6401,019
Chattanooga, TnUsa 490305
Chazy, NyUsa 1,311815
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,238769
Cheraw, ScUsa 2817
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0301,261
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3051,432
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,066663
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,091678
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7452,327
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 752467
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3391,453
Cincinnati, KyUsa 666414
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 666414
Circleville, OhUsa 634394
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,513940
Clark, SdUsa 1,9361,203
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,023636
Clarksville, TnUsa 702436
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1141,314
Cleveland, OhioUsa 794493
Clinton, IaUsa 1,218757
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5004,039
Coldwater, MiUsa 951591
College Park, MdUsa 568353
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2611,405
Columbia, MoUsa 1,202747
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12779
Columbus, GaUsa 757470
Columbus, InUsa 744462
Columbus, KsUsa 1,392865
Columbus, OhioUsa 672418
Conception, MoUsa 1,472914
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6731,040
Conway, ArUsa 1,109689
Conway, ScUsa 9559
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,040646
Corning, ArUsa 1,024636
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,215755
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,562971
Cortland, NyUsa 960596
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8382,385
Covington, LaUsa 1,021634
Covington, TnUsa 935581
Crete, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6371,639
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4846,515
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4846,515
CaracasVenezuela 2,9721,847
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3672,092
CoroVenezuela 2,7621,716
ChipataZambia 12,9028,017
ChomaZambia 12,5877,822
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2818,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -