Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darlington, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darlington, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darlington, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8684,268
LuandaAngola 10,8466,740
LuenaAngola 11,6367,231
La PlataArgentina 8,0505,002
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4674,019
La RiojaArgentina 7,2294,492
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8184,858
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4535,874
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8854,279
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8679,860
LavertonAustralia 16,0289,960
LearmonthAustralia 18,09211,243
LongreachAustralia 15,5859,685
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5849,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5869,064
Low HeadAustralia 15,8979,879
LinzAustria 7,5034,663
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1363,813
LerwickUk 6,1353,813
La PazBolivia 5,8013,605
LavrasBrazil 7,2064,478
LencoisBrazil 6,6214,115
LinharesBrazil 7,3194,548
LondrinaBrazil 7,1094,418
LomBulgaria 8,3555,192
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0171,875
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,557968
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3202,684
Langara, BcCanada 4,6252,874
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0771,291
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1631,966
London, OnCanada 961597
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8422,387
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9611,840
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7852,352
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0763,776
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2154,484
LanzhouChina 12,1617,557
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8247,969
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4512,144
LimonCosta Rica 2,7411,703
LarnacaCyprus 9,6656,006
LimassolCyprus 9,6395,990
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3227,657
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7027,272
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7784,212
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0841,295
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9321,201
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0481,273
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8431,145
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8282,379
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2802,660
LuxorEgypt 10,2656,379
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4891,547
Laucala BayFiji 12,1827,570
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5854,714
Le MansFrance 6,5604,076
LilleFrance 6,6654,142
LyonFrance 6,9844,340
LambarnGabon 10,0636,253
LastourvilleGabon 10,2986,399
LibrevilleGabon 9,9156,161
LeipzigGermany 7,2354,496
LindenbergGermany 7,3044,539
LamiaGreece 8,6055,347
LarissaGreece 8,5585,318
LemnosGreece 8,7285,424
LimnosGreece 8,7375,429
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7281,695
LabeGuinea 7,2504,505
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7184,796
La CeibaHonduras 2,1951,364
La MesaHonduras 2,2611,405
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0347,478
LudhianaIndia 12,3237,658
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0725,016
LatinaItaly 7,7634,824
LatronicoItaly 8,0705,015
LecceItaly 8,2155,105
LodwarKenya 12,1107,525
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9708,681
LiepajaLatvia 7,4874,652
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6004,723
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9104,294
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3205,170
LabuanMalaysia 15,3199,519
LuqaMalta 8,1975,093
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9081,807
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1391,951
LashioMyanmar 13,6298,470
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5578,424
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6078,456
LagosNigeria 8,9735,576
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5744,085
LillehammerNorway 6,7264,180
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1967,579
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7214,177
LimaPeru 5,1753,216
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1648,802
LisbonPortugal 6,1733,836
LeninbadRussia 11,1476,927
LevsiRussia 9,0865,646
LungiSierra Leone 7,3344,557
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6374,746
LanzaroteSpain 6,1893,846
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5764,086
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2404,499
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2564,509
LatakiaSyria 9,7636,067
LampangThailand 14,1528,794
LoeiThailand 14,2418,850
Lop BuriThailand 14,5399,034
LomeTogo 8,8085,473
LeemingUk 6,2473,882
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1363,813
London, EnglandUk 6,4073,981
London-GatwickUk 6,4233,991
LynehamUk 6,2943,911
L’VovUkraine 8,0334,992
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5375,305
LozovajaUkraine 8,8095,474
LubnyUkraine 8,5485,312
LuckUkraine 8,0725,016
LuganskUkraine 8,9945,589
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,432890
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,218757
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,230764
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,341834
Lake City, FlUsa 575357
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,204748
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8271,757
Lamar, MoUsa 1,325823
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7501,087
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,323822
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6571,651
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1981,366
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3791,478
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0151,252
Larned, KsUsa 1,7571,092
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1051,308
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1911,983
Laurel, MdUsa 567353
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,437893
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,222759
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6861,048
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,240771
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,355842
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Leitchfield, KyUsa 668415
Lenoir, NcUsa 258161
Lewisburg, TnUsa 653406
Lewisburg, WvUsa 376234
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3742,097
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,359844
Lexington, MoUsa 1,355842
Lexington, VaUsa 373232
Libby, MtUsa 3,3132,059
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6431,021
Lincoln, VaUsa 533331
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9961,240
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,130702
Llano, TxUsa 1,8261,135
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1521,337
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5022,176
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5052,178
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5222,188
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4501,522
Louisburg, NcUsa 243151
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 669416
Louisville, MsUsa 858533
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8341,140
Lowville, NyUsa 1,105686
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0191,255
Luling, TxUsa 1,7531,090
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3161,439
Lynchburg, VaUsa 326203
LivingstoneZambia 12,5297,786
LundaziZambia 12,8838,006
LusakaZambia 12,6347,851
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6267,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -