Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darlington, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darlington, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darlington, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9786,822
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8289,214
ParanaArgentina 7,6394,747
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5204,673
PehuajoArgentina 8,0384,995
PergaminoArgentina 7,8614,885
PigeArgentina 8,2135,104
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5404,685
PosadasArgentina 7,3204,549
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1104,418
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5524,693
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1105,040
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51511,505
Port HedlandAustralia 17,61710,947
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8162,993
ParakouBenin 8,7375,429
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6704,145
ParacatuBrazil 6,7234,178
ParanaBrazil 6,2263,869
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4434,625
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7434,190
ParintinsBrazil 4,7812,971
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7673,583
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5474,690
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8744,271
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2473,882
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5584,075
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9364,310
PeixeBrazil 6,1393,815
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4003,977
PicosBrazil 6,1303,809
PiraiBrazil 7,3984,597
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4784,026
PompeuBrazil 7,0154,359
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8324,246
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9503,076
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3994,598
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0913,164
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7734,830
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0103,734
PosseBrazil 6,4564,012
PlevenBulgaria 8,4725,265
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5605,320
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8769,244
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7292,317
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8292,379
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6292,255
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,297806
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,095681
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0641,283
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0062,489
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2571,403
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1972,608
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2781,415
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9071,807
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9532,456
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4582,770
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6031,618
ParronChile 7,7014,786
Puerto AysenChile 8,9085,536
Puerto MonttChile 8,4665,261
Punta ArenasChile 9,7646,067
PingbianChina 12,5737,813
PeralesColombia 3,3732,096
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3922,108
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7691,721
PragueCzech Republic 7,4154,608
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9971,241
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9541,214
PoloDominican Republic 2,0101,249
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8751,165
PichilingueEcuador 3,9532,457
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9472,453
PuyoEcuador 4,0032,488
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8276,107
ParisFrance 6,6774,149
PerpignanFrance 6,9604,325
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,06910,607
Port-GentilGabon 9,9266,168
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0592,523
PotsdamGermany 7,2304,493
PatrasGreece 8,5955,341
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7142,929
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8812,412
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7291,696
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9371,203
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1741,351
PecsHungary 7,8914,904
PambanIndia 14,6779,120
PuneIndia 13,5018,390
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,28810,122
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0689,985
PadovaItaly 7,4894,654
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3934,594
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9794,958
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9594,946
PantelleriaItaly 7,9484,939
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4094,604
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6024,724
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6524,755
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8074,851
PiacenzaItaly 7,3624,575
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4704,642
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5674,702
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8004,847
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0234,986
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7234,799
PrizziItaly 8,0104,977
PakseLaos 14,4718,993
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5959,691
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5549,665
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5859,685
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3827,694
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1695,077
PatheinMyanmar 14,2928,881
PutaoMyanmar 13,1398,165
PyiMyanmar 14,0718,744
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5298,407
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5178,400
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2981,428
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4195,853
PohangNorth Korea 11,6117,215
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4287,101
PadidanPakistan 12,4127,713
PanjgurPakistan 12,2047,584
ParachinarPakistan 11,7997,332
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3337,664
PeshawarPakistan 11,8457,360
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4869,002
PilarParaguay 7,1884,467
PiscoPeru 5,3723,338
PiuraPeru 4,4102,740
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3523,326
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7239,149
PoznanPoland 7,4594,635
PrzemyslPoland 7,9624,948
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2413,878
PortalegrePortugal 6,2943,911
Porto Portugal 6,1323,811
PavelecRussia 8,6005,344
PecoraRussia 8,3355,180
PermRussia 8,9555,565
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7695,449
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8024,848
PjatigorskRussia 9,5535,936
PoronajskRussia 9,7896,083
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1255,670
Providenja BayRussia 6,7514,195
PskovRussia 7,7874,839
PodorSenegal 6,6974,161
PopradSlovakia 7,8494,878
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3358,286
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1688,183
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0914,406
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8319,216
Port SudanSudan 11,0596,872
ParamariboSuriname 4,0692,529
PiteňSweden 7,0614,388
PalmyraSyria 10,0076,219
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3595,816
PhetchabunThailand 14,3568,921
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3178,897
PhraeThailand 14,1698,805
PhuketThailand 15,3049,510
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2759,492
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6209,085
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8689,239
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2502,019
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1823,842
PoltavaUkraine 8,6615,382
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8654,888
PradoUruguay 8,0915,028
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1445,061
Palestine, IlUsa 882548
Pana, IlUsa 984612
Paoli, InUsa 744462
Paris, IlUsa 947588
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8791,168
Pascagoula, MsUsa 932579
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5011,554
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,585985
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,507937
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,552964
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5032,177
Pensacola, FlUsa 815506
Peoria, IlUsa 1,105687
Perry, OkUsa 1,563971
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 730454
Philo, OhUsa 645401
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9541,836
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0671,285
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,113691
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 675420
Plainfield, NjUsa 893555
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,151715
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,024636
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9701,846
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,082673
Pontotoc, MsUsa 837520
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8472,391
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,420882
Port Jervis, NyUsa 845525
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8472,391
Portage, WiUsa 1,319820
Portland, MaineUsa 1,313816
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7922,356
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,365848
Prescott, ArUsa 1,206750
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4052,116
Princess Anne, MdUsa 526327
Princeton, InUsa 828515
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,095681
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2381,391
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4522,145
PetaukeZambia 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -