Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darlington, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darlington, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darlington, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3427,048
ShkoderAlbania 8,2055,099
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5484,690
SaltaArgentina 6,7674,205
San AntonioArgentina 8,5015,283
San LuisArgentina 7,6614,761
San RafaelArgentina 7,7694,828
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0615,009
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1104,418
SarmientoArgentina 8,9655,571
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3719,552
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3669,548
SalzburgAustria 7,4474,627
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0146,223
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2516,370
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1436,303
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3152,681
SaveBenin 8,8045,471
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0713,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0264,987
SalvadorBrazil 6,8504,257
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6444,750
SantaremBrazil 4,8713,027
SantosBrazil 7,3964,596
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1314,431
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4273,373
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3333,936
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6544,756
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4614,637
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2884,529
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5413,443
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2694,517
São PauloBrazil 7,3394,560
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0964,410
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9883,100
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5154,048
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6994,163
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0814,400
SobralBrazil 5,9223,680
SoureBrazil 5,0923,164
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2823,904
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0485,001
SurubimBrazil 6,6064,105
SadovoBulgaria 8,5745,328
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4975,280
SofiaBulgaria 8,4365,243
SiemreapCambodia 14,6849,125
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0031,245
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6941,053
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5322,816
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8182,372
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8711,163
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9011,803
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,394866
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4791,540
Scott, SkCanada 3,0361,886
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0731,288
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7981,117
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,406873
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1763,216
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0061,246
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9971,241
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5332,196
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2612,648
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3541,463
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8961,178
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8551,774
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8631,779
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1171,316
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9753,713
SalCape Verde 5,9573,702
SantiagoChile 7,6164,733
SewellChile 7,6844,775
ShanghaiChina 12,3797,692
ShantouChina 13,3498,295
ShenyangChina 11,2146,968
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4391,515
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6551,650
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7601,715
SibenikCroatia 7,8584,883
SplitCroatia 7,9084,914
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1984,473
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8244,241
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9321,200
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0691,286
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0021,244
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9201,193
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9901,237
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0301,262
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9031,183
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9991,242
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9401,206
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0991,304
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9761,228
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8981,179
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8651,159
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0371,266
San GabrielEcuador 3,7702,343
SalloumEgypt 9,2855,770
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4645,881
SohagEgypt 10,1246,291
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1486,306
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4891,547
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8176,101
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1624,451
StrasbourgFrance 7,0504,381
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4652,775
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1762,595
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5135,911
SchleswigGermany 6,9234,302
StuttgartGermany 7,1454,440
SamosGreece 9,0015,593
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7465,435
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9455,559
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0792,535
SiguiriGuinea 7,5304,679
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3621,468
SzegedHungary 8,0014,972
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7164,795
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0543,141
SagarIndia 13,1518,172
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9527,427
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5419,036
SemnanIran 10,8436,738
ShahroudIran 10,8516,743
ShirazIran 11,3277,039
ShannonIreland 5,8043,607
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2744,520
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9744,955
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2555,130
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4214,611
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4834,650
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1415,059
SigonellaItaly 8,1415,059
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2125,103
SagaJapan 11,8547,366
SaigoJapan 11,4387,108
SakaiJapan 11,5077,150
SakataJapan 10,8906,767
SapporoJapan 10,4356,484
SaseboJapan 11,8867,386
SendaiJapan 10,9036,775
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7947,329
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7607,308
ShinjoJapan 10,8846,763
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6007,208
ShirakawaJapan 11,0416,861
ShizuokaJapan 11,3307,041
SumotoJapan 11,5537,179
SuttsuJapan 10,5086,530
SuwaJapan 11,2426,986
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5694,703
SavannakhetLaos 14,3248,901
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6404,748
SiluteLithuania 7,5704,704
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3605,195
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5479,040
SalimaMalawi 13,0978,139
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1499,414
SibuMalaysia 15,7469,785
SanMali 7,8144,856
SegouMali 7,6904,779
SikassoMali 7,8554,881
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5239,646
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5411,579
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1236,912
SainshandMongolia 11,1346,919
SafiMorocco 6,4253,993
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4734,022
SittweMyanmar 13,8988,636
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5414,065
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3873,969
SaiqOman 12,2037,583
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5037,769
SurOman 12,3617,682
SialkotPakistan 12,1057,522
SibbiPakistan 12,1357,541
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2064,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5633,457
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4178,959
SandomierzPoland 7,8474,876
SniezkaPoland 7,4774,646
SuwalkiPoland 7,7224,798
SzczecinPoland 7,2784,522
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2543,887
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8793,032
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2491,398
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4139,578
Satu MareRomania 8,0885,026
SibiuRomania 8,2885,150
SulinaRomania 8,6885,399
SadrinskRussia 9,3755,826
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7474,814
SalekhardRussia 8,4315,239
SaratovRussia 9,0985,654
SejmcanRussia 8,2395,120
SelagoncyRussia 8,7525,439
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5975,963
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9166,162
SmolenskRussia 8,1725,078
SociRussia 9,4055,844
SortovalaRussia 7,6574,758
SuntarRussia 9,1595,691
SurgutRussia 9,1045,657
SverdlovskRussia 9,2075,721
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4445,247
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4681,534
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6716,010
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3608,923
SingaporeSingapore 16,0129,950
SliacSlovakia 7,8034,849
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5407,171
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3607,059
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3853,968
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5654,080
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4243,992
SevilleSpain 6,4914,033
SennarSudan 11,2076,964
ShambatSudan 10,9676,815
ShendiSudan 10,9676,815
StenseleSweden 6,8884,280
StockholmSweden 7,1864,465
StorlienSweden 6,7274,180
SundsvallSweden 7,0104,356
SantisSwitzerland 7,2254,490
SongeaTanzania 13,0058,081
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2618,862
SongkhlaThailand 15,3869,561
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5759,057
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1689,425
SurinThailand 14,5199,022
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4785,268
SokodeTogo 8,6255,360
SfaxTunisia 7,9634,948
SousseTunisia 7,8984,908
SamsunTurkey 9,3705,823
SiirtTurkey 9,9796,201
SivasTurkey 9,5305,922
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1536,931
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0423,755
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8783,653
SarataUkraine 8,6245,359
SarnyUkraine 8,1005,034
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9895,586
SumyUkraine 8,5795,331
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8737,378
SaltoUruguay 7,6774,770
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7172,310
Safford, AzUsa 2,7801,728
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,296806
Saint Leo, FlUsa 745463
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,052654
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6111,001
Salem, InUsa 744462
Salem, OrUsa 3,8202,374
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8941,798
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9521,213
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8331,139
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4402,137
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8062,365
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2501,398
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7312,319
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7751,103
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6642,277
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6842,290
Santuck, ScUsa 203126
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,393866
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 285177
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9311,200
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2231,381
Scottsburg, InUsa 744462
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7922,357
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Sedan, KsUsa 1,499931
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7902,355
Selma, AlUsa 716445
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 946588
Seymour, InUsa 744462
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 605376
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5721,598
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,313816
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6831,046
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7701,100
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 983611
Southport, NcUsa 180112
Sparta, IlUsa 971603
Spencer, WvUsa 516320
Spickard, MoUsa 1,381858
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4382,136
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6211,008
Springfield, IlUsa 1,054655
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,256781
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8724,270
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7221,070
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,050653
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,489925
Stamford, CtUsa 893555
State College, PaUsa 727452
State University, MsUsa 858533
State University, NmUsa 2,5301,572
Staunton, VaUsa 418260
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4611,529
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,236768
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7032,301
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6111,001
Storrs, CtUsa 1,055656
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,291802
Summerville, ScUsa 162100
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5952,234
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,273791
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,590988
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,017632
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1016,898
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0541,898
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2161,998
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8422,387
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4774,025
SocotraYemen 12,8607,991
SenangaZambia 12,1987,580
SerenjeZambia 12,6667,871
SeshekeZambia 12,3717,687
SolweziZambia 12,2537,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -